Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
13 Nov 21 11:30AM Morwell   v   Jeeralang-Boolarra Morwell Recreation Reserve  
13 Nov 21 11:30AM Churchill   v   BYE  
13 Nov 21 11:30AM Raiders   v   Centrals Yinnar Recreation Reserve (Yinnar - Turf)  
13 Nov 21 11:30AM Latrobe   v   Trafalgar Peter Siddle Oval  
Loy Yang B A Grade
13 Nov 21 11:30AM Moe   v   Mirboo North Ted Summerton Reserve  
13 Nov 21 11:30AM Traralgon West   v   CATS Traralgon West Sports Complex (Jack Canavan Oval 2)  
Round 2
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
20 Nov 21 11:30AM Morwell   def   Centrals Morwell Recreation Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 11:30AM CATS   v   BYE  
20 Nov 21 11:30AM Churchill   def   Moe George Cain Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Loy Yang B A Grade
20 Nov 21 11:30AM Traralgon West   def by   Raiders Traralgon West Sports Complex (Jack Canavan Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 11:30AM Jeeralang-Boolarra   def   Latrobe Yinnar Recreation Reserve (Yinnar - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 11:30AM Trafalgar   def   Mirboo North W.H Burrage Reserve (WH Burrage Reserve Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
27 Nov 21 11:30AM Mirboo North   def by   Latrobe Mirboo North Recreation Reserve (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 11:30AM Raiders   def by   Churchill Yinnar Recreation Reserve (Yinnar - Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 11:30AM CATS   def by   Morwell Traralgon South Recreation Reserve (John Black Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Loy Yang B A Grade
27 Nov 21 11:30AM Trafalgar   def by   Moe Ted Summerton Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 11:30AM Centrals   v   BYE  
27 Nov 21 11:30AM Traralgon West   v   Jeeralang-Boolarra Traralgon West Sports Complex (Jack Canavan Oval 2)  
Round 4
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
4 Dec 21 11:30AM Latrobe   v   Morwell Peter Siddle Oval  
4 Dec 21 11:30AM Mirboo North   v   Raiders Mirboo North Recreation Reserve (Turf)  
4 Dec 21 11:30AM CATS   v   Churchill Traralgon South Recreation Reserve (John Black Oval)  
Loy Yang B A Grade
4 Dec 21 11:30AM Centrals   v   Trafalgar McGregor Reserve ()  
4 Dec 21 11:30AM Jeeralang-Boolarra   v   BYE  
4 Dec 21 11:30AM Moe   v   Traralgon West Ted Summerton Reserve  
Round 5
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
11 Dec 21 11:30AM Morwell   v   Moe Morwell Recreation Reserve  
11 Dec 21 11:30AM Raiders   v   Trafalgar Yinnar Recreation Reserve (Yinnar - Turf)  
11 Dec 21 11:30AM Latrobe   v   BYE  
Loy Yang B A Grade
11 Dec 21 11:30AM Centrals   v   Churchill McGregor Reserve ()  
11 Dec 21 11:30AM Traralgon West   v   Mirboo North Traralgon West Sports Complex (Jack Canavan Oval 2)  
11 Dec 21 11:30AM Jeeralang-Boolarra   v   CATS Peter Siddle Oval  
Round 6
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
18 Dec 21 11:30AM Churchill   v   Traralgon West Keegan Street Reserve (Turf)  
18 Dec 21 11:30AM Morwell   v   Trafalgar Morwell Recreation Reserve  
18 Dec 21 11:30AM Raiders   v   Jeeralang-Boolarra Yinnar Recreation Reserve (Yinnar - Turf)  
18 Dec 21 11:30AM CATS   v   Centrals Traralgon South Recreation Reserve (John Black Oval)  
18 Dec 21 11:30AM Mirboo North   v   BYE  
Loy Yang B A Grade
18 Dec 21 11:30AM Moe   v   Latrobe Ted Summerton Reserve  
Round 7
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
8 Jan 22 11:30AM Mirboo North   v   Churchill Mirboo North Recreation Reserve (Turf)  
8 Jan 22 11:30AM Raiders   v   Morwell Yinnar Recreation Reserve (Yinnar - Turf)  
8 Jan 22 11:30AM Latrobe   v   CATS Peter Siddle Oval  
Loy Yang B A Grade
8 Jan 22 11:30AM Jeeralang-Boolarra   v   Trafalgar Boolarra Recreation Reserve (Boolarra #1)  
8 Jan 22 11:30AM Moe   v   Centrals Ted Summerton Reserve  
8 Jan 22 11:30AM Traralgon West   v   BYE  
Round 8
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
15 Jan 22 11:30AM Mirboo North   v   Morwell Mirboo North Recreation Reserve (Turf)  
15 Jan 22 11:30AM CATS   v   Raiders Traralgon South Recreation Reserve (John Black Oval)  
15 Jan 22 11:30AM Churchill   v   Latrobe Keegan Street Reserve (Turf)  
Loy Yang B A Grade
15 Jan 22 11:30AM Moe   v   Jeeralang-Boolarra Ted Summerton Reserve  
15 Jan 22 11:30AM Traralgon West   v   Centrals Traralgon West Sports Complex (Jack Canavan Oval 2)  
15 Jan 22 11:30AM Trafalgar   v   BYE  
Round 9
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
22 Jan 22 11:30AM Morwell   v   Churchill Morwell Recreation Reserve  
22 Jan 22 11:30AM Raiders   v   Latrobe Yinnar Recreation Reserve (Yinnar - Turf)  
22 Jan 22 11:30AM CATS   v   Mirboo North Traralgon South Recreation Reserve (John Black Oval)  
Loy Yang B A Grade
22 Jan 22 11:30AM Centrals   v   Jeeralang-Boolarra Ted Summerton Reserve  
22 Jan 22 11:30AM Moe   v   BYE  
22 Jan 22 11:30AM Traralgon West   v   Trafalgar Traralgon West Sports Complex (Jack Canavan Oval 2)  
Round 10
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
29 Jan 22 11:30AM Latrobe   v   Traralgon West Peter Siddle Oval  
29 Jan 22 11:30AM CATS   v   Trafalgar Traralgon South Recreation Reserve (John Black Oval)  
29 Jan 22 11:30AM Churchill   v   Jeeralang-Boolarra Yinnar Recreation Reserve (Yinnar - Turf)  
29 Jan 22 11:30AM Morwell   v   BYE  
Loy Yang B A Grade
29 Jan 22 11:30AM Moe   v   Raiders Ted Summerton Reserve  
29 Jan 22 11:30AM Centrals   v   Mirboo North McGregor Reserve ()  
Round 11
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
5 Feb 22 11:30AM Morwell   v   Traralgon West Morwell Recreation Reserve  
5 Feb 22 11:30AM Mirboo North   v   Jeeralang-Boolarra Mirboo North Recreation Reserve (Turf)  
5 Feb 22 11:30AM Raiders   v   BYE  
5 Feb 22 11:30AM Latrobe   v   Centrals Peter Siddle Oval  
5 Feb 22 11:30AM CATS   v   Moe Traralgon South Recreation Reserve (John Black Oval)  
Loy Yang B A Grade
5 Feb 22 11:30AM Trafalgar   v   Churchill Ted Summerton Reserve  
Round 12
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
12 Feb 22 11:30AM CATS   v   Churchill Traralgon South Recreation Reserve (John Black Oval)  
12 Feb 22 11:30AM Mirboo North   v   Raiders Mirboo North Recreation Reserve (Turf)  
12 Feb 22 11:30AM Latrobe   v   Morwell Peter Siddle Oval  
Loy Yang B A Grade
12 Feb 22 11:30AM Trafalgar   v   Traralgon West W.H Burrage Reserve (WH Burrage Reserve Oval)  
12 Feb 22 11:30AM Centrals   v   Jeeralang-Boolarra McGregor Reserve ()  
12 Feb 22 11:30AM Moe   v   BYE  
Round 13
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
19 Feb 22 11:30AM Morwell   v   CATS Morwell Recreation Reserve  
19 Feb 22 11:30AM Mirboo North   v   Latrobe Mirboo North Recreation Reserve (Turf)  
19 Feb 22 11:30AM Raiders   v   Churchill Yinnar Recreation Reserve (Yinnar - Turf)  
Loy Yang B A Grade
19 Feb 22 11:30AM Moe   v   Trafalgar Ted Summerton Reserve  
19 Feb 22 11:30AM Centrals   v   BYE  
19 Feb 22 11:30AM Traralgon West   v   Jeeralang-Boolarra Traralgon West Sports Complex (Jack Canavan Oval 2)  
Round 14
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
26 Feb 22 11:30AM Latrobe   v   Churchill Peter Siddle Oval  
26 Feb 22 11:30AM Raiders   v   CATS Yinnar Recreation Reserve (Yinnar - Turf)  
26 Feb 22 11:30AM Mirboo North   v   Morwell Mirboo North Recreation Reserve (Turf)  
Loy Yang B A Grade
26 Feb 22 11:30AM Trafalgar   v   BYE  
26 Feb 22 11:30AM Jeeralang-Boolarra   v   Moe Keegan Street Reserve (Turf)  
26 Feb 22 11:30AM Traralgon West   v   Centrals Traralgon West Sports Complex (Jack Canavan Oval 2)  
Round 15
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
5 Mar 22 11:30AM Morwell   v   Raiders Morwell Recreation Reserve  
5 Mar 22 11:30AM Latrobe   v   CATS Peter Siddle Oval  
5 Mar 22 11:30AM Mirboo North   v   Churchill Mirboo North Recreation Reserve (Turf)  
Loy Yang B A Grade
5 Mar 22 11:30AM Trafalgar   v   Jeeralang-Boolarra Trafalgar Recreation Reserve  
5 Mar 22 11:30AM Centrals   v   Moe Traralgon West Sports Complex (Jack Canavan Oval 2)  
5 Mar 22 11:30AM Traralgon West   v   BYE  
Round 16
Loy Yang B Premier A Grade
12 Mar 22 11:30AM Churchill   v   Morwell Mirboo North Recreation Reserve (Turf)  
12 Mar 22 11:30AM CATS   v   Mirboo North Traralgon South Recreation Reserve (John Black Oval)  
12 Mar 22 11:30AM Latrobe   v   Raiders Peter Siddle Oval  
Loy Yang B A Grade
12 Mar 22 11:30AM Centrals   v   Trafalgar W.H Burrage Reserve (WH Burrage Reserve Oval)  
12 Mar 22 11:30AM Moe   v   Traralgon West Ted Summerton Reserve  
12 Mar 22 11:30AM Jeeralang-Boolarra   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
19 Mar 22 11:30AM TBD v TBD  
19 Mar 22 11:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
26 Mar 22 11:30AM, 27 Mar 22 11:30AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 18 Nov 21 5:20PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.